+86(1360)2568149 info@phcoker.com

Soapnut Saponin powder

Soapnut Saponin powder is a kind of active ingredients which extract from soapnut , the soapnut is a plant on the genus sapindus,native to warm temperate…….

 


Status: In Mass Production
Synthesized and Customized Available
Capacity: 1277kg/month

 

Description

Soapnut Saponin powder video

 

Soapnut Saponin powder Specifications

Product Name Soapnut Saponin powder
Chemical Name Soapnut Saponin, Saponin
Brand Name Soapnut Saponin
Drug Class Whitening peptide,anti-aging peptide
CAS Number N/A
InChIKey N/A
Molecular Formula N/A
Molecular Weight N/A
Monoisotopic Mass N/A
Melting Point  278–280°C
Freezing Point N/A
Biological Half-Life N/A
Color Grey powder or White powder
Solubility  Soluble in water
Storage Temperature  7-10 °C
Application 1.For the preparation of liquid soap, shower gel,shampoo, soap, cosmetics and other wash chemicals;

2.Used as a pesticide emulsifier; kill the effect of cotton aphids,spider mite and sweet potato Jinhua and other insects are better;

3.Solubilizer, as the natural activity of organic pollutants;

4. Sapindus saponins can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of the acid, which has the potential for the treatment of acute gastric ulcer

 

What is soapnut saponin?

soapnut extract powder is a kind of active ingredients which extract from soapnut , the soapnut is a plant on the genus sapindus,native to warm temperate to tropical regions in the world.

For the Soapnut Saponin contain an natural active ingredients which called saponins, for it has the funcation of Clean up stains,so they have been used for washing in thousands of years by native people in Chinese as well as Americans. Nowdays, it has been used in cusmetics and detergents as well as many other products. For the saponin is 100% natural , and extract from natural products soapnut , and the value of saponin PH is very close to our skin PH value, so when we use it in customics, it is not only can clean up our skin , but also protect our skin. So that is the reason why the soapnut extract powder is more and more popular in the customics area.

 

Soapnut extract powder benefits

1, Sapindus saponin has strong decontamination capability, readily biodegradable and no harmful residues, easy to wash, no smell, little skin irritation, can be used for skin cleansing (bath, wash, wash, shampoo), washing clothes and cars and so on, so it is an excellent raw material shampoo, cosmetics and various biological detergents;

2, It has a strong reduction of surface tension effect on human skin has antibacterial cosmetic, bactericidal anti-inflammatory, antidandruff itching, acne freckle, whitening, prevention and treatment of skin diseases and other effects;

3, Sapindus saponin is a good pesticide emulsifier, cotton aphids, spider mites and other insects and sweet potatoes Jinhua have good killing effect;

4, Sapindus saponins have anti-tumor, anti-viral, anti fungal,  lowering blood pressure and other  pharmacological effects;

5, Sapindus saponins can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid, which has the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer;

6, in addition to in addition Sapindus saponins also contains many substances beneficial to humans, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, oils, oleic acid, carotenoids, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and Lai leucine, tyrosine, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine, histidine and other 10 kinds of amino acids

Soapnut saponins

 

Soapnut extract powder uses

Soapnut Extract can be used for skin cleansing (bath, wash, wash, shampoo), washing clothes, antibacterial beauty, whitening, freckle, acne, prevention of skin diseases.

For shampoo can effectively prevent hair loss, dandruff, and leaves the hair shiny supple.

Used to wash, bathe whitening speckle, prevent various skin diseases. While also effectively washed environmental pollution attached to the body of a variety of contaminants.

 

Reference:

  1. Inhibition of Candida albicans and induced vaginitis by sapindus water extract. Li L, Qiu J, Wei M, Xie Y, Yu H, Guo Y, Cheng Y, Yao W. Nat Prod Res. 2019 Oct 25:1-5. doi: 10.1080/14786419.2019.1679136. [Epub ahead of print] PMID: 31651193
  1. Antifungal Activity of Saponins from the Fruit Pericarp of Sapindus mukorossi against Venturia inaequalis and Botrytis cinerea. Porsche FM, Molitor D, Beyer M, Charton S, André C, Kollar A. Plant Dis. 2018 May;102(5):991-1000. doi: 10.1094/PDIS-06-17-0906-RE. Epub 2018 Mar 20. PMID: 30673376
  1. Evaluation of antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, analgesic and antipyretic activities of the stem bark of Sapindus mukorossi. Shah M, Parveen Z, Khan MR. BMC Complement Altern Med. 2017 Dec 8;17(1):526. doi: 10.1186/s12906-017-2042-3. PMID: 29221478

 

PRECAUTION AND DISCLAIMER:

This Material is Sold For Research Use Only. Terms of Sale Apply. Not for Human Consumption, nor Medical, Veterinary, or Household Uses.

 


References & product citations